Mohammadjavad Tajik

Mohammadjavad Tajik
محمدجواد تاجیک
23 Feb 1981
Male
MA in Islamic History
No
Alive
14 Dec 2023
image/svg+xml ExpediencyDiscernmentCouncil SupremeLeader'sOffice GuardianCouncil Judiciary ExecutivePower Parliament Supreme Leader of the Islamic Republic of Iran General Staff ofArmed Forces Army IRGC Police(NAJA) Assembly of Expertsfor Leadership Supreme NationalSecurity Council Supreme Councilfor Cyberspace Supreme Council of the Cultural Revolution IRIB
  • Secretary of the Central Headquarters of Rahian-e Noor (22 Nov 2010 - 3 Oct 2012)
  • Advisor and assistant to the mayor, Tehran (Tehran Province) (30 Sep 2021 - 25 Aug 2022)
  • Board Member of Behesht Zahra Organization, Tehran (Tehran Province) (2 Jan 2022 - 25 Aug 2022)
  • CEO of Behesht Zahra Organization, Tehran (Tehran Province) (25 Aug 2022 - present)
These violations may only be part of the human rights violations that this person has been involved in. The investigation into this person's human rights record is ongoing.