Mohammadreza Mirheidari

Mohammadreza Mirheidari
محمدرضا میرحیدری
Male
No
Alive
Military rank: Sardar
30 Apr 2024
image/svg+xml ExpediencyDiscernmentCouncil SupremeLeader'sOffice GuardianCouncil Judiciary ExecutivePower Parliament Supreme Leader of the Islamic Republic of Iran General Staff ofArmed Forces Army IRGC Police(NAJA) Assembly of Expertsfor Leadership Supreme NationalSecurity Council Supreme Councilfor Cyberspace Supreme Council of the Cultural Revolution IRIB
  • Police Commander, Qazvin Province (26 May 2013 - Aug 2015)
  • Police Commander, Gilan Province (2 Sep 2015 - 26 Aug 2017)
  • Police Commander, Yazd Province (Sep 2018 - 27 Apr 2020)
  • Police Commander, Isfahan Province (27 Apr 2020 - 14 Jun 2023)
  • Police Commander, Qom Province (14 Jun 2023 - present)
These violations may only be part of the human rights violations that this person has been involved in. The investigation into this person's human rights record is ongoing.