Ali Dadashtabar Ahmadi

Ali Dadashtabar Ahmadi
علی داداش‌تبار احمدی
Male
No
Alive
8 May 2024
image/svg+xml ExpediencyDiscernmentCouncil SupremeLeader'sOffice GuardianCouncil Judiciary ExecutivePower Parliament Supreme Leader of the Islamic Republic of Iran General Staff ofArmed Forces Army IRGC Police(NAJA) Assembly of Expertsfor Leadership Supreme NationalSecurity Council Supreme Councilfor Cyberspace Supreme Council of the Cultural Revolution IRIB
  • Police Commander, Miandorud (Mazandaran Province) (20 Jul 2019 - 25 Jan 2021)
  • Police Commander, Nur (Mazandaran Province) (25 Jan 2021 - 19 Apr 2022)
  • Police Commander, Amol (Mazandaran Province) (7 Apr 2022 - Nov 2023)
  • Police Commander, Babol (Mazandaran Province) (12 Dec 2023 - present)
These violations may only be part of the human rights violations that this person has been involved in. The investigation into this person's human rights record is ongoing.