Mohammadzaman Shalikar

Mohammadzaman Shalikar
محمدزمان شالیکار
Male
Master of Private Law
No
Alive
9 May 2024
image/svg+xml ExpediencyDiscernmentCouncil SupremeLeader'sOffice GuardianCouncil Judiciary ExecutivePower Parliament Supreme Leader of the Islamic Republic of Iran General Staff ofArmed Forces Army IRGC Police(NAJA) Assembly of Expertsfor Leadership Supreme NationalSecurity Council Supreme Councilfor Cyberspace Supreme Council of the Cultural Revolution IRIB
  • Police Commander, Mahmudabad (Mazandaran Province) (At least 2013 -28 Sep 2015)
  • Police Commander, Mahmudabad (Mazandaran Province) (28 Sep 2015 - 25 May 2018)
  • Police Commander, Nur (Mazandaran Province) (May 2018 - Jan 2021)
  • Police Commander, Babol (Mazandaran Province) (20 Jan 2021 - 12 Dec 2023)
These violations may only be part of the human rights violations that this person has been involved in. The investigation into this person's human rights record is ongoing.