Mehrdad Babaei Atuei

Mehrdad Babaei Atuei
مهرداد بابایی اتویی
Male
No
Alive
9 May 2024
image/svg+xml ExpediencyDiscernmentCouncil SupremeLeader'sOffice GuardianCouncil Judiciary ExecutivePower Parliament Supreme Leader of the Islamic Republic of Iran General Staff ofArmed Forces Army IRGC Police(NAJA) Assembly of Expertsfor Leadership Supreme NationalSecurity Council Supreme Councilfor Cyberspace Supreme Council of the Cultural Revolution IRIB
  • IRGC Commander, Savadkuh (Mazandaran Province) (26 Feb 2014 - 9 Sep 2015)
  • IRGC Commander, Tonekabon (Mazandaran Province) (10 Sep 2015 - Jul 2018)
  • IRGC Commander, Juybar (Mazandaran Province) (14 Jul 2018 - Aug 2022)
  • IRGC Commander, Babaol (Mazandaran Province) (2 Aug 2022 - present)
These violations may only be part of the human rights violations that this person has been involved in. The investigation into this person's human rights record is ongoing.