Sadegh Khalilian

Sadegh Khalilian
صادق خلیلیان
1959
Ahvaz
Male
PhD in natural resource economics
No
Alive
5 Jun 2024
image/svg+xml ExpediencyDiscernmentCouncil SupremeLeader'sOffice GuardianCouncil Judiciary ExecutivePower Parliament Supreme Leader of the Islamic Republic of Iran General Staff ofArmed Forces Army IRGC Police(NAJA) Assembly of Expertsfor Leadership Supreme NationalSecurity Council Supreme Councilfor Cyberspace Supreme Council of the Cultural Revolution IRIB
  • Head of department of natural resources and maritime sciences at Tarbiat Modares University (1998 - 1999)
  • Member of the high council of insurance industry (2005 - 2007)
  • Member of the high council of banking (2005 - 2006)
  • Deputy of planning and economic affairs of the Ministry of Agriculture Jihad (5 Sep 2005 - 25 Nov 2008)
  • Minister of Agriculture Jihad (3 Sep 2009 - 15 Aug 2013)
  • Provincial Governor, Khuzestan Province (5 Sep 2021 - 28 Dec 2022)
These violations may only be part of the human rights violations that this person has been involved in. The investigation into this person's human rights record is ongoing.